Company profile · Uttar Pradesh

Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited

Active CIN U86100UP2026PTC249960 Private Limited Company
  • Registered on 10 July 2026 with the ROC Kanpur
  • Registered office in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Paid-up capital ₹10,00,000
Experts available Mon–Sat

Is this your company?

New companies must file INC-20A, appoint the first auditor and open statutory registers. We do all of it in one package.

About Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited

Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited is an active private limited company registered with the ROC Kanpur on 10 July 2026. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U86100UP2026PTC249960.

The company is classified under community, personal and social services, with a paid-up capital of ₹10,00,000 against an authorised capital of ₹10,00,000. Its registered office is in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh. It has been in business for 3 months.

Company details

Company nameVISHWANATH VEDANTA HEALTH AND EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED
CINU86100UP2026PTC249960
StatusActive
Date of incorporation10 July 2026 (3 months)
Registrar of CompaniesROC Kanpur
TypePrivate Limited Company
Category / sub-categoryCompany limited by shares / Non-government company
ClassPrivate · Unlisted
Authorised capital₹10,00,000 (10 lakh)
Paid-up capital₹10,00,000 (10 lakh)
IndustryCommunity, personal and Social Services
Registered officeBILARIYA KI CHUNGI 123,Azamgarh,Azamgarh,Uttar Pradesh,276001-India

Upcoming ROC & tax due dates

Worked out for a private limited company from today’s date. Late filing of AOC-4 or MGT-7 attracts an additional fee of ₹100 per day for each form, with no upper limit.

73 days left
INC-20A · 6 Jan 2027Declaration for commencement of business (within 180 days of incorporation)

“Days ago” means the due date has passed — if the form was filed on time, nothing more is needed. Dates follow the Companies Act, 2013 and the Income-tax Act; the government sometimes extends them.

First-year compliance for a new company

New companies must file INC-20A, appoint the first auditor and open statutory registers. We do all of it in one package.

Get a free quote How it works

Frequently asked questions

What is the CIN of Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited?

The Corporate Identification Number of Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited is U86100UP2026PTC249960.

When was Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited incorporated?

It was registered on 10 July 2026 with the ROC Kanpur.

Is Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited active?

As per the latest MCA data, the company status is “Active”.

Where is the registered office of Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited?

The registered office address is BILARIYA KI CHUNGI 123,Azamgarh,Azamgarh,Uttar Pradesh,276001-India.

What is the paid-up capital of Vishwanath Vedanta Health And Education Private Limited?

The paid-up capital is ₹10,00,000 and the authorised capital is ₹10,00,000.

Other community, personal and social services companies in Uttar Pradesh

Companies & LLPs registered near PIN 276001

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs company master data (data.gov.in), last refreshed 17 Oct 2026. Vaidam Consultancy is not linked to this company. Details can change after the government data is updated — always verify on the MCA portal before relying on them. Spotted an error or want this page removed? Write to us.

WhatsApp Call Now