Company profile · Delhi

Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited

Active CIN U20299DL2026PTC465970 Private Limited Company
  • Registered on 27 April 2026 with the ROC Delhi
  • Registered office in South Delhi, Delhi
  • Paid-up capital ₹2,00,000
Experts available Mon–Sat

Is this your company?

New companies must file INC-20A, appoint the first auditor and open statutory registers. We do all of it in one package.

About Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited

Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited is an active private limited company registered with the ROC Delhi on 27 April 2026. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U20299DL2026PTC465970.

The company is classified under manufacturing (metals and chemicals, and products thereof), with a paid-up capital of ₹2,00,000 against an authorised capital of ₹2,00,000. Its registered office is in South Delhi, Delhi. It has been in business for 5 months.

Company details

Company nameOMNISHIELD CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
CINU20299DL2026PTC465970
StatusActive
Date of incorporation27 April 2026 (5 months)
Registrar of CompaniesROC Delhi
TypePrivate Limited Company
Category / sub-categoryCompany limited by shares / Non-government company
ClassPrivate · Unlisted
Authorised capital₹2,00,000 (2 lakh)
Paid-up capital₹2,00,000 (2 lakh)
IndustryManufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)
Registered officeG-1280, BASEMENT, C R PARK,New Delhi,South Delhi,Delhi,110019-India

Upcoming ROC & tax due dates

Worked out for a private limited company from today’s date. Late filing of AOC-4 or MGT-7 attracts an additional fee of ₹100 per day for each form, with no upper limit.

2 days ago
INC-20A · 24 Oct 2026Declaration for commencement of business (within 180 days of incorporation)

“Days ago” means the due date has passed — if the form was filed on time, nothing more is needed. Dates follow the Companies Act, 2013 and the Income-tax Act; the government sometimes extends them.

First-year compliance for a new company

New companies must file INC-20A, appoint the first auditor and open statutory registers. We do all of it in one package.

Get a free quote How it works

Frequently asked questions

What is the CIN of Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited?

The Corporate Identification Number of Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited is U20299DL2026PTC465970.

When was Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited incorporated?

It was registered on 27 April 2026 with the ROC Delhi.

Is Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited active?

As per the latest MCA data, the company status is “Active”.

Where is the registered office of Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited?

The registered office address is G-1280, BASEMENT, C R PARK,New Delhi,South Delhi,Delhi,110019-India.

What is the paid-up capital of Omnishield Chemtech Private Limited?

The paid-up capital is ₹2,00,000 and the authorised capital is ₹2,00,000.

Other manufacturing (metals and chemicals, and products thereof) companies in Delhi

Companies & LLPs registered near PIN 110019

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs company master data (data.gov.in), last refreshed 17 Oct 2026. Vaidam Consultancy is not linked to this company. Details can change after the government data is updated — always verify on the MCA portal before relying on them. Spotted an error or want this page removed? Write to us.

WhatsApp Call Now